Privacy Policy


Thanks for placing your trust in Novapro Sports to handle your personal information. We are committed to protecting your privacy. We have adopted the highest standards for secure transactions and privacy of customer information, consistent with the National Privacy Principles. Our information gathering and dissemination practices are detailed below:

 

  • Collection of Information

We collect "personal" information from you when you provide it to us. For example, if you purchase a product from us, we will collect your name, mailing address, contact number, and email address. If you sign up as a member or affiliate partner, or using the “review” feature that is on our website, we may collect other personal information about you. You are under no obligation to provide us with this information and can access many aspects of the website without providing us any personal information.

 

  • Use of Personal Information

Your personal information will only be used for the purposes of the online activity you participated in. For example, enquiries regarding our products. We are not in the business of selling personal information. We do not store your credit card or online bank account information.

 

  • Non-Personal Information

We constantly seek to maintain the integrity of, and make improvements to, the website. As part of these efforts, we collect and analyze non-personally identifiable information. This information that does not identify you personally, but becomes available to us as a result of your visit to our website. This information includes; your IP address, a number automatically assigned your computer when you visit our website; your internet service provider; and your web browser. We may also keep a record of which pages of the site you visit within Novapro Sports and how long you spend on each page. One way we use this non-personal information is as a diagnostic and administrative tool for identifying system problems and administering the site. 

Our website makes use of cookies. Cookies are used to identify your order as you make purchases on our website. If you have cookies disabled, you will not be able to make purchases with our website. In this case, please contact our customer service desk for alternate ordering methods. We collect personal and non-personal information in a non-identifying, anonymous and aggregate form to enhance our Site design and for statistical purposes. These statistics and reports will contain only aggregated and no personally identifiable information.

 

  • Policy Changes

Novapro Sports team reserves the right to change any or all the terms of service at any time without notice or liability to users. Amendment to these terms will be posted here, and the most recent version will always be available at novaprosports.com.au. Changes to the terms of service will be considered accepted by you upon continued use of the site. 

 

Top